Escale en Provence
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Escale en Provence
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Escale en Provence starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Escale en Provence is located at 905 Chemin de la Colle Noire, Carqueiranne, France.
Prices at Escale en Provence are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Escale en Provence thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.
Nearby points of interest include Eglise Saint Louis (7 km), Chapelle Notre-dame De Consolation (6.3 km), Collégiale Saint-paul (6.8 km) and Place Professeur Calmette (7.5 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is around 2.2 km from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Escale en Provence.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Escale en Provence can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
It takes about 15 minutes to reach the property from Toulon - Hyeres Airport.



















