>
>
Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine

Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine

351 Chemin des Vieux Roubauds, Carqueiranne, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Villa
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 1
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 2
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 3
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 4
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 5
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 6
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 7
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 8
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 9
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 10
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 11
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 12
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 13
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 14
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 15
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 16
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 17
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 18
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 19
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 20
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 21
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 22
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 23
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 24
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 25
  • Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine - Three-Bedroom Villa - 26
Guests: 6
Area: 125 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This villa features a pool with a view. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned villa consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The villa also provides guests with a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this villa also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view
Outdoors:
Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Havana Café Hyeres
6 km
Le Bar Populaire
850 m
809 Social Club
9 km
La Relève Par Denis Matyasy
1.4 km
Côté Place
950 m
Sarl le Salon
1.7 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage des Bonnettes
5 km
Plage de Péno
2 km
Plage du Pradon
1.9 km
Plage de la Garonne
6 km
Plage des Oursinières
5 km
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
97 km
Heliport of Grimaud
43.1 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
34.7 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
7 km
Public transport
Hyères
5 km
La Crau
8 km
Natural Beauty
Mont des Oiseaux
3.2 km

Facilities - Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
Pool and Spa
  • Plunge pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

The accommodation is located at 351 Chemin des Vieux Roubauds, Carqueiranne, France.

What is the price per night at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

Prices at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

There are dining options near Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine, including La Relève Par Denis Matyasy (750 m) and Sarl le Salon (850 m).

Which languages do the staff at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine speak?

Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Château du Galoupet (10.9 km), Eglise Saint Louis (5.3 km), Chapelle Notre-dame De Consolation (4.6 km) and Collégiale Saint-paul (5.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine located near the city center?

The property is around 950 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Villa rooms.

Can I park for free at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Can guests use the pool at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine?

Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine, such as outdoor pool (year-round), plunge pool and fenced pool.

Does Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Villa à Carqueiranne avec piscine from the airport?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Heliport of Grimaud in about 5 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!